Staff

Discovery Staff

2022-2023

Dragon Logo

Principal

Neil MacGaffey

Ext. 270100

[email protected]

Associate Principal

Erika Alamo

Ext. 270100

[email protected]

MTSS Coordinator

Melissa Moreno

Ext.270100

[email protected]

 

Office Staff

School Secretary

Rubi Palomares

Ext. 270100

[email protected]

Clerk

Tania Galvan

Ext. 270120

[email protected]

Attendance Sec.

Karla Carrillo

Ext. 270110

[email protected]

Business Manager

Cecilia Williamson

Ext. 270195

[email protected]

Business Office Clerk

Eva Chamberlain

Ext. 270196

[email protected]

 

TK

TK DI

Luz Baeza

Ext. 697193

[email protected]

TK

Melissa Lawrence

Ext.

[email protected]

Kinder

Kinder DI

Erica Maldonado

Ext. 698071

[email protected]

Kinder DI

Melissa Soto

Ext.

[email protected]

Kinder DI

Margarita Gutierrez

Ext.

[email protected]

Kinder

Nelida Hermosura

Ext. 697208

[email protected]

Kinder

Kimberly Youngblood

Ext. 697235

[email protected]

 

1st Grade

1st Grade DI

Evelyn Barrientos

Ext. 697194

[email protected]

1st Grade DI

Michelle Dyson

Ext. 697206

[email protected]

1st Grade DI

Yvonne Manley

Ext. 697216

[email protected]

1st Grade

Melissa Navarro

Ext.697431

[email protected]

1st Grade

Michele Ybarra

Ext. 697234

[email protected]

22

2nd Grade

2nd Grade DI

Annette Solorio

Ext. 697227

[email protected]

2nd Grade DI

Yocelin Sotomayor

Ext. 697228

yocelin.sotomayorga[email protected]

2nd Grade DI

Christina Thielemann

Ext. 697231

[email protected]

2nd Grade

Lauren Kelley

Ext.697212

[email protected]

2nd Grade

Brian Swanson

Ext. 697230

[email protected]

 

3rd Grade

3rd Grade DI

Maureen Arnold

Ext. 697192

[email protected]

3rd Grade DI

Carol Barry

Ext. 697195

[email protected]

3rd Grade

Dana Ali

Ext. 697190

[email protected]

3rd Grade

Jen Kelley

Ext. 697211

[email protected]

3rd Grade

Tina Mosey

Ext. 697220

[email protected]

 

4th Grade

4th Grade DI

Yoshi Kobatake

Ext. 697213

[email protected]

4th Grade DI

Aremi Lopez

Ext. 697769

[email protected]

4th Grade

Stephanie Clark

Ext. 697199

[email protected]

4th Grade

Olivia Norman

Ext. 697221

[email protected]

 

5th Grade

5th Grade 

Iris Chamberlain

Ext. 697198

[email protected]

5th Grade

Scot dePedro

Ext. 697203

[email protected]

5th Grade

Katherine Schrum

Ext. 697255

[email protected]

5th Grade DI

Claudia Hernandez

Ext. 697209

[email protected]

5th Grade DI

Annette Meza   Ext. 698333  [email protected]

 

6th Grade

6th Grade

Alita Acianoh

Ext. 698332

[email protected]

6th Grade DI

Guadalupe Jimenez

Ext.

[email protected]

6th Grade

Nadia Parker

Ext. 697222

[email protected]

6th Grade

Kate Crawford

Ext. 697201

[email protected]

 6th Grade Katherine Wasyliw 

 Ext. 697232 

 [email protected]

 

Middle School

7th Grade

Xochitl Munoz

Ext. 697798

[email protected]

 7th Grade  Jaime Peterson  Ext. 697223

 [email protected]

8th Grade

Maria Harris

Ext. 697207

[email protected]

8th Grade

Cristina Swartchick

Ext. 697210

[email protected]

 

Fine Arts

Art

Alicia Donovan

Ext. 697205

[email protected]

Physical Education

Paula Mack

Ext. 698073

[email protected]

Robotics and Engineering

Amy Markham

Ext. 697727

[email protected]

Music

Christa Valency

Ext. 696624

[email protected]

 

Special Education Staff

Psychologist

Sarah Johnson

Ext. 696800

[email protected]

 RSP Itinerant Teacher  Theresa Esparza  Ext. 697329  [email protected]
 Speech & Language Pathologist  Tara Hashimoto  Ext. 698334  [email protected]
 Occupational Therapist  Leah Pablico    [email protected]

 RSP IA

 Elsa Ledezma    [email protected]

 

 

Certificated Support Staff

Nurse

Anabel Gonzalez

Ext. 270100

[email protected]

Dual Language Immersion Coordinator

Delia Diaz Ornelas

Ext. 697644

[email protected]

 Counselor

 Andrea Orozco

 Ext. 270103

 [email protected]sd.org

 

Classified Staff

Librarian

Cecilia Williamson

Ext. 270170

[email protected]

Computer Support Technician ll

Brenda Silahua

Ext. 270101

[email protected]

Cafeteria Manager

Gabriela Romero

Ext. 270180

[email protected]

Cafeteria Assistant

Cindy Arechiga

Ext. 270180

[email protected]

Cafeteria Assistant

LuLu Perez

Ext. 270180

[email protected]

Custodian

Sandra Espinoza

Ext. 270171

[email protected]

Custodian

Brian Mattison

Ext. 270171

[email protected]

Custodian

Salvador Gonzalez

Ext. 270171

[email protected]

TK IA

Lety Calderon

 

[email protected]

TK IA

Vicky Delgado

 

[email protected]

Kinder IA

Donna Demott

 

[email protected]

Kinder IA

Calen Winters

 

[email protected]

Kinder IA

Martha Uyeda

 

[email protected]

  Kinder IA

 Vanessa Ortiz    [email protected]

ELL IA

Rosie Ulloa

 

[email protected]

RTI IA

Carmen Luna

 

[email protected]

RTI IA

Graciela Moreno

 

[email protected]

RTI IA

Shelee Petka

 

[email protected]

RTI IA

Cindy Wersal

 

[email protected]

Workroom

Lisa Wojciechowski

 

[email protected]

Noon Duty

Araceli Fuentes

 

[email protected]

Noon Duty

Rosalia Godoy

 

[email protected]

 Noon Duty 

 Ginna Gonzalez    [email protected]

Noon Duty

Michelle Martinez

 

[email protected]

Noon Duty

Cliseria Melchor

 

[email protected]

 Noon Duty 

 Xochitl Garcia    [email protected]

 Noon Duty

 Irma Padilla    [email protected]

Noon Duty

 Alma Rubio    [email protected]